Get started7 Grassholme Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5FD). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1053 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 17.6% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
7 Grassholme Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jun 2020
7 Grassholme Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 3 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 3 years.
On floor area, 7 Grassholme Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,687
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

21 July 2006Most recent
£165,000
+4.4%over 2 years28 November 2003
£158,000
+17.0%over 8 months31 March 2003
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5FD: £205,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN4 5PR
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.