Get started15 Grassholme Close is a four-bedroom property in Doncaster (DN4 5FD). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£186,500
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 3 years.
2 December 2005Most recent
£186,500
+25.2%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

16 May 2003
£148,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5FD: £205,000 (2024–2021).
DN4 5LS
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB