Get started32 Belle Vue Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5DX). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 sits 78.8% above the 2015 sale of £143,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, an annexe and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). At 77 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey pitched roof extension to rear of existing bungalow, demolition of garage to form new elderly person's annexe, erection of boundary wall and creation of dropped kerb.
32 Belle Vue Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 32 Belle Vue Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,866
Street avg £1,459
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 June 2015Most recent
£143,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5DX: £175,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
DN4 5PB
Carr House Road/Belle Vue Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB