Get started21 Burns Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 0XG). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 41.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
21 Burns Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2025
21 Burns Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 21 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 21 Burns Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,769
Street avg £1,708
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

10 February 2017Most recent
£187,500
+166.0%over 20 years31 May 1996
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0XG: £230,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DN4 0UB
Greenfield Lane/Florence Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hexthorpe Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB