Get started2 Burns Way is a property in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 0XG). It has council tax band C.
Held since November 1998 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 2 Burns Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£57,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 3 years.
27 November 1998Most recent
£57,500
+2.7%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

6 October 1995
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0XG: £230,000 (2023–2018).
Greenfield Lane/Florence Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hexthorpe Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB