Get started15 Burns Way is a property in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 0XG). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since October 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£73,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 3 years.
1 October 1999Most recent
£73,000
+4.3%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

9 August 1996
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0XG: £230,000 (2023–2018).
Greenfield Lane/Florence Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hexthorpe Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB