Get started13 Ellerker Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 208.6% above the 2017 sale of £35,000. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2025
13 Ellerker Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 18 years.
£35,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Ellerker Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£432
Street avg £699
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Urban Road/Ellerker Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

6 July 2017Most recent
£35,000
-30.7%over 13 years21 January 2004
£50,500
+102.0%over 4 years30 November 1999
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0AY: £45,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DN4 0DL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.