Get started23 Ellerker Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 165.9% above the 2023 sale of £44,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £44,000 in December 2023.
23 Ellerker Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2023).
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.8% per year over 1 year.
£44,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for 23 Ellerker Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£667
Street avg £688
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Urban Road/Ellerker Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 December 2023Most recent
£44,000
+12.8%8 August 2023
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0AY: £58,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DN4 0AT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB