Get started11 Ellerker Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 133.3% above the 2016 sale of £45,000. At 90 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 28 EPCs). Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
External wall insulation.
11 Ellerker Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 15 years.
£45,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 15 years.
11 Ellerker Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£500
Street avg £696
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Urban Road/Ellerker Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

26 August 2016Most recent
£45,000
+233.3%over 14 years30 October 2001
£13,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0AY: £45,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DN4 0BQ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB