Get started7 Riverside is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9RB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 122.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2025 for £173,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Riverside has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 29 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 29 years.
7 Riverside is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,621
Street avg £1,897
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brigg Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

13 November 2025Most recent
£173,000
+1.8%over 3 years17 October 2022
£169,950
+126.6%over 19 years27 June 2003
£75,000
+36.4%over 1 year15 February 2002
£55,000
+14.7%over 5 years13 December 1996
£47,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9RB: £200,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9QA
Closest school
0.9 km
Brigg Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.