Get started11 Riverside is a semi-detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9RB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 35% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 64% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
11 Riverside is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,864
Street avg £1,981
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brigg Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

1 September 2017Most recent
£123,000
-1.6%over 8 years31 July 2009
£125,000
+155.4%over 8 years8 September 2000
£48,950
+6.5%over 3 years3 March 1997
£45,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9RB: £200,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
Brigg Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.