Get started7 Robinsons Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 147.5% above the 2002 sale of £73,950. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
7 Robinsons Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£73,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Robinsons Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,072
Street avg £1,741
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

8 November 2002Most recent
£73,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QB: £180,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DN20 9QA
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB