Get started3 Maysfield Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 sits 67.4% above the 2015 sale of £153,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 67.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 110 m² it's 18.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 6 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015).
3 Maysfield Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 18 years.
£153,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 3 Maysfield Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,395
Street avg £1,581
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Nookings — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

29 January 2015Most recent
£153,500
+201.0%over 18 years24 January 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9PZ: £144,888 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DN20 9DF
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB