Get started5 Maysfield Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 53.9% above the 2017 sale of £144,888. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 109 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 6 EPCs).
5 Maysfield Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 16 years.
£144,888
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 5 Maysfield Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,329
Street avg £1,593
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Nookings — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

23 August 2017Most recent
£144,888
+38.6%over 14 years22 August 2003
£104,500
+40.3%over 8 months12 December 2002
£74,500
+39.9%over 1 year12 April 2001
£53,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9PZ: £153,500 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DN20 9QA
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.