Get started6 Maysfield Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 41.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £142,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Maysfield Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 24 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 6 Maysfield Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,875
Street avg £1,502
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Nookings — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

21 October 2019Most recent
£142,500
+200.0%over 17 years15 March 2002
£47,500
-1.0%over 3 years2 October 1998
£48,000
-5.9%over 3 years12 July 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9PZ: £153,500 (2024–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DN20 9QA
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.