Get started10 Maysfield Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 15.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 226.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £205,000.
Latest sale on 10 Maysfield Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 10 Maysfield Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,278
Street avg £1,434
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Nookings — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2024Most recent
£205,000
+20.6%over 3 years15 February 2021
£170,000
+28.8%over 12 years18 July 2008
£132,000
+144.4%over 10 years23 July 1997
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9PZ: £142,500 (2019–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
DN20 9EF
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.