Get started24 Avenue Nozay is a property in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0TR). It has council tax band B.
Held since February 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£57,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 5 years.
16 February 2001Most recent
£57,000
+17.9%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

3 May 1996
£48,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0TR: £170,000 (2025–2023).
Chestnut Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB