Get started10 Avenue Nozay is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0TR). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 185.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £160,000. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Price for 10 Avenue Nozay has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 10 Avenue Nozay runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,137
Street avg £1,779
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2025Most recent
£160,000
+15.9%over 2 years12 October 2022
£138,000
+25.5%over 2 years8 November 2019
£110,000
+12.0%over 4 years21 May 2015
£98,250
+11.6%over 1 year5 July 2013
£88,000
+137.8%over 13 years28 January 2000
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0TR: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DN20 0DN
Chestnut Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.