Get started2 Avenue Nozay is a five-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0TR). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 17% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in March 2024.
2 Avenue Nozay valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£230,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 2 Avenue Nozay runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,620
Street avg £1,845
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0TR: £170,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN20 0JD
Chestnut Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB