Get started14 Airedale Close is a semi-detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 28.6% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £112,000 in August 2019.
14 Airedale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2021
14 Airedale Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£1,296
Street avg £1,327
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

6 August 2019Most recent
£112,000
+220.0%over 23 years1 March 1996
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0EP: £160,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DN20 0SD
Closest school
0.7 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB