Get started7 Airedale Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 20.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £146,000 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 99 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 11 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2026
7 Airedale Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 17 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 7 Airedale Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,475
Street avg £1,311
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

8 February 2021Most recent
£146,000
+18.7%over 4 years18 August 2016
£123,000
+7.0%over 8 years1 August 2008
£114,995
+59.7%over 4 years26 March 2004
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0EP: £160,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DN20 0BP
Closest school
0.7 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.