Get started2 St Andrews Park is a three-bedroom property in Sadberge, Darlington, Darlington (DL2 1BF). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced Darlington HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£156,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
1 December 2017Most recent
£156,000
+11.5%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sadberge FLX — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

18 March 2014
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DL2 1BF: £195,000 (2023–2017).
DL2 1SS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB