Get started9 Coatham Avenue is a property in Middleton St. George, Darlington, Darlington (DL2 1AJ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in July 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Darlington HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£79,050
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 5 years.
27 July 2001Most recent
£79,050
+31.8%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ropner Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

4 April 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DL2 1AJ: £202,500 (2021–2014).
11 Coatham Avenue Middleton St George Darlington
Sold Mar 2021
10 Coatham Avenue Middleton St George Darlington
Sold May 2019
4 Coatham Avenue Middleton St George Darlington
Sold May 2017
7 Coatham Avenue Middleton St George Darlington
Sold Sept 2016
8 Coatham Avenue Middleton St George Darlington
Sold May 2012
DL2 1AJ
Closest school
0.8 km
St. George's Church of England Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.