Get started4 Millhouse Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 67% above the 2014 sale of £115,000. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2024
4 Millhouse Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Millhouse Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,949
Street avg £2,356
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

13 June 2014Most recent
£115,000
+15.0%over 5 years24 April 2009
£100,000
-16.7%over 2 years2 March 2007
£120,000
+11.1%over 2 years7 May 2004
£108,000
+145.5%over 6 years28 November 1997
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3TZ: £175,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DE72 3TD
Harrington Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.