Get started2 Millhouse Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 591 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 38.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Millhouse Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2021
2 Millhouse Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 16 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 2 Millhouse Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,276
Street avg £2,291
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

23 September 2013Most recent
£125,000
+20.2%over 2 years8 July 2011
£104,000
+9.5%over 8 years27 June 2003
£94,950
+116.0%over 5 years31 October 1997
£43,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3TZ: £175,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DE72 3TD
Harrington Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.