Get started11 Croft Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Ockbrook, Derby, Derby (DE72 3RR). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 14.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £339,000.
11 Croft Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Croft Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,356
Street avg £3,745
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

3 April 2024Most recent
£339,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3RR: £234,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
DE72 3GW
Pares Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Redhill Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB