Get started26 Cleveland Avenue is a property in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3NR). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
26 Cleveland Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension
£116,950
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 4 years.
5 September 2005Most recent
£116,950
+69.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

30 May 2001
£68,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3NR: £390,000 (2025–2022).
Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB