Get started67 Victoria Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Borrowash, Derby, Derby (DE72 3HE). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 65% above the 2023 sale of £89,676. At 53 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 40 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2023 for £89,676.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 26 years.
£89,676
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 67 Victoria Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,692
Street avg £1,896
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kimberley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£89,676
-17.0%over 8 years21 August 2015
£108,000
-13.6%over 8 years29 June 2007
£124,950
+16.8%over 2 years21 December 2004
£107,000
+123.1%over 4 years25 August 2000
£47,950
+35.1%over 3 years20 June 1997
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3HE: £205,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DE72 3DW
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashbrook Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.