Get started68 Conway Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Borrowash, Derby, Derby (DE72 3GT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 156.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £220,000.
68 Conway Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 27 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 27 years.
68 Conway Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,667
Street avg £1,912
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harrington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

11 September 2024Most recent
£220,000
+120.0%over 20 years24 October 2003
£99,995
+106.2%over 3 years19 May 2000
£48,500
+73.2%over 2 years5 June 1997
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3GT: £200,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DE72 3DL
Closest school
0.7 km
Ashbrook Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.