Get started60 Conway Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Borrowash, Derby, Derby (DE72 3GT). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 139.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £225,000.
60 Conway Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 60 Conway Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,358
Street avg £1,924
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harrington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

9 June 2023Most recent
£225,000
+40.6%over 5 years25 May 2018
£160,000
+29.3%over 10 years10 August 2007
£123,750
+121.0%over 7 years14 March 2000
£56,000
+21.7%over 2 years27 March 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3GT: £200,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DE72 3AA
Closest school
0.7 km
Ashbrook Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.