Get started7 Brook Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Thulston, Derby, Derby (DE72 3EX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 26.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Brook Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 22 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 7 Brook Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,603
Street avg £2,523
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oak Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

22 June 2021Most recent
£190,000
-1.0%over 13 years15 February 2008
£192,000
+140.0%over 7 years30 May 2000
£80,000
+14.4%over 7 months25 October 1999
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3EX: £182,500 (2022–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
DE72 3AA
Closest school
1.5 km
Clover Leys Spencer Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.