Get started5 Harrimans Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Breaston, Derby, Derby (DE72 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 901 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 19.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Harrimans Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2020
5 Harrimans Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 17 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Harrimans Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,806
Street avg £2,684
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

25 August 2017Most recent
£235,000
+11.9%over 1 year2 October 2015
£210,000
+9.4%over 5 years27 July 2010
£192,000
+186.6%over 10 years8 June 2000
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3AL: £280,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DE72 3LB
Closest school
0.6 km
Firfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.