Get started22 Glenn Way is a property in Shardlow, Derby, Derby (DE72 2GZ). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2024. Past consents include a loft conversion and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The creation of a loft conversion over existing garage to form home office at
£76,500
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 3 years.
10 May 2001Most recent
£76,500
+43.0%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

17 April 1998
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2GZ: £305,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.3 km
Shardlow Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB