Get started7 Rectory Farm Mews is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2DR). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 25.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £344,400. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 109 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 8 EPCs).
7 Rectory Farm Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£344,400
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 7 Rectory Farm Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,160
Street avg £3,410
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£344,400
+25.2%over 16 years7 October 2004
£275,000
+10.0%over 1 year11 July 2003
£250,000
+117.4%over 4 years6 July 1999
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2DR: £267,500 (2023–2020).
6 Rectory Farm Mews Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Jul 2023
8 Rectory Farm Mews Weston On Trent Derby
Sold May 2023
4 Rectory Farm Mews Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Jan 2023
3 Rectory Farm Mews Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Feb 2021
5 Rectory Farm Mews Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
DE72 2DD
Park Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.