Get started56 Willow Park Way is a property in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2DF). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
THE ERECTION OF A FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION, TWO STOREY AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSIONS AND ADDITIONAL EXTERNAL ALTERATIONS AT
Latest sale on 56 Willow Park Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£9,000
Growth on file: -16.3% per year over 17 years.
1 December 2016Most recent
£9,000
-96.8%over 14 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

27 September 2002
£285,000
+63.8%over 2 years28 April 2000
£173,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2DF: £445,000 (2025–2017).
DE72 2HF
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.