Get started1 Willow Park Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2DF). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 is 31.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Willow Park Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
The erection of a rear extension.
1 Willow Park Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
1 Willow Park Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,623
Street avg £2,118
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£425,000
+13.3%over 10 years14 August 2006
£375,000
+39.4%over 4 years24 April 2002
£269,000
+73.5%over 3 years22 May 1998
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2DF: £445,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
DE72 2UQ
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.