Get started2 Beechdale Road is a property in Alfreton (DE55 7QH). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in March 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£53,500
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 2 years.
18 March 1999Most recent
£53,500
+1.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chatham Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

27 June 1997
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 7QH: £132,000 (2022–2017).
DE55 7LB
Closest school
0.4 km
Leys Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB