Get started15 Beechdale Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Alfreton (DE55 7QH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 661 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 42.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 42.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £135,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
15 Beechdale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed rear extension and garage
15 Beechdale Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
15 Beechdale Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,199
Street avg £1,649
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chatham Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

10 August 2018Most recent
£135,000
+17.4%over 5 years24 May 2013
£114,950
+4.5%over 2 years15 April 2011
£110,000
+140.4%over 12 years25 September 1998
£45,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 7QH: £122,500 (2022–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DE55 7JZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Leys Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.