Get started4 Honey Croft Court is a three-bedroom detached house in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 31.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £196,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 88 m² it's 28.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 10 EPCs).
4 Honey Croft Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
4 Honey Croft Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,227
Street avg £1,606
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frederick Gent School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£196,000
+43.1%over 6 years18 December 2013
£137,000
+6.2%over 5 years7 August 2008
£129,000
+130.4%over 10 years14 November 1997
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 3AF: £154,000 (2022–2018).
3 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2022
15 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2021
9 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jul 2018
7 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2018
12 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DE55 3NQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Frederick Gent School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.