Get started15 Honey Croft Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 26.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 87% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Honey Croft Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 24 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 15 Honey Croft Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,391
Street avg £1,589
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frederick Gent School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£165,000
-23.3%over 6 years16 May 2015
£215,000
+65.4%over 8 years13 October 2006
£130,000
+42.9%over 3 years3 July 2003
£91,000
+85.7%over 6 years2 April 1997
£48,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 3AF: £154,000 (2022–2018).
3 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2022
4 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Dec 2020
9 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jul 2018
7 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2018
12 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DE55 3EL
Closest school
0.2 km
Frederick Gent School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.