Get started12 Honey Croft Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 49.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 59.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 19 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 12 Honey Croft Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,109
Street avg £1,618
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frederick Gent School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

22 June 2016Most recent
£116,000
+0.9%over 4 years8 November 2011
£115,000
+10.0%over 4 years16 February 2007
£104,500
+14.8%over 2 years12 July 2004
£91,000
+91.6%over 2 years16 October 2001
£47,500
+8.0%over 4 years18 June 1997
£43,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 3AF: £165,000 (2022–2018).
3 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2022
15 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2021
4 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Dec 2020
9 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jul 2018
7 Honey Croft Court Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DE55 3NA
Closest school
0.2 km
Frederick Gent School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.