Get started4 Edale Drive is a four-bedroom property in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 2LF). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in May 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£84,950
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 3 years.
31 May 2001Most recent
£84,950
+5.5%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Albert Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

12 March 1998
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 2LF: £237,000 (2025–2020).
DE55 2JH
Closest school
0.6 km
The Green Flying High Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB