Get started11 Edale Drive is a four-bedroom property in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 2LF). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£178,500
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 9 years.
24 November 2006Most recent
£178,500
+73.4%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Albert Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

30 April 2002
£102,950
+30.3%over 3 years1 May 1998
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 2LF: £237,000 (2025–2020).
DE55 2DX
Closest school
0.6 km
The Green Flying High Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.