Get started1 Blisworth Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Swanwick, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 919 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 38.9% above the 2013 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. At 85 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 24 EPCs).
1 Blisworth Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2019
1 Blisworth Way has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Conservatory
1 Blisworth Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 4 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Blisworth Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,991
Street avg £2,244
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

11 December 2013Most recent
£169,950
+20.5%over 3 years11 June 2010
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 1EH: £240,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
DE55 1SF
Closest school
0.5 km
Swanwick Hall School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB