Get started92a is a four-bedroom detached house in Swanwick, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 1BS). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1411 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 22% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
92a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2022
92a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£286,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
92a outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,182
Street avg £1,668
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

14 August 2015Most recent
£286,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 1BS: £205,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
DE55 1HB
Closest school
0.2 km
Swanwick Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB