Get started91 Pentrich Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Swanwick, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 1BS). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 697 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 28% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2020 at £125,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 65 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 17 EPCs).
91 Pentrich Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Dec 2021
91 Pentrich Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
91 Pentrich Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,931
Street avg £1,684
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

29 April 2020Most recent
£125,000
11 August 2017
£125,000
+28.2%over 10 years30 August 2006
£97,500
+85.7%over 3 years8 November 2002
£52,500
+54.4%over 4 years19 October 1998
£34,000
-2.9%over 9 months30 January 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 1BS: £205,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
DE55 1HG
Closest school
0.2 km
Swanwick Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.