Get started7 St Andrews Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Swanwick, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 670 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 50). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 73% above the 2010 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 23.8% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
7 St Andrews Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2020
Extension: Single storey
2 single storey extensions and porch
7 St Andrews Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 St Andrews Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,847
Street avg £2,311
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 December 2010Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 1AW: £160,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DE55 1BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Swanwick Hall School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB