Get started6 Cookson Grove is a property in Erith (DA8 1YE). It has council tax band D.
Held since May 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£139,995
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 2 years.
26 May 2000Most recent
£139,995
+44.4%over 2 yearsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Carlton Road / Brook Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

5 December 1997
£96,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1YE: £465,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.1 km
Northumberland Heath Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB