Get started3 Byron Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1YD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 51.8% above the 2014 sale of £232,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 32 EPCs).
3 Byron Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Byron Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,079
Street avg £3,809
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Brook Street (DA8) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

22 December 2014Most recent
£232,500
+25.7%over 7 years8 January 2007
£185,000
+13.5%over 2 years28 July 2004
£162,995
+12.4%over 1 year16 September 2002
£145,000
+85.9%over 4 years1 May 1998
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1YD: £351,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.1 km
Northumberland Heath Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.