Get started9 Chandlers Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1LL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 28th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 14.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 75.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Chandlers Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Chandlers Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,673
Street avg £3,212
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maxim Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£191,000
+42.5%over 10 years23 March 2007
£134,000
+10.7%over 2 years16 August 2004
£121,000
+15.2%over 1 year29 November 2002
£105,000
+65.4%over 2 years14 April 2000
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1LL: £218,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.7 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.